Find A Pornstar

Reviewed By The Tongue .net
Adult Reviews
VideosZ
Porn Reviews

VideosZ

(Review Updated: 11/11/2007) (Reviewed: 12/20/2006)
Videobox   Vintage Taboo To tag this review you must Login first.  help
 VideosZ Preview
VideosZ is a high-tech site that continues to evolve every week in new ways as directed by its members. Featuring 1,000s of complete DVDs and movies offered in state of the art formats, the producers of the site frequently seek member feedback and modify the site and its huge library of top quality porn to suit all of their desires.


VideosZ Porn Review
VideosZ Free Preview
VideosZ Review
If you take the Free Preview of VideosZ from The Tongue, you'll notice that the entire site has been 're-skinned' with our logo and colors! As you can imagine, any company willing to do all of that for us is one with world class member support as well. There are a lot of things to like about VideosZ, but probably the biggest thing that sets them apart from all the other pornsites is the incredible level of support they give everyone who joins their site.

In the past, if you wanted to own 11,000+ DvDs of quality adult content you would need to find your own commercial warehouse just to have a place to store it all. Then you would need to hire security to keep unwanted eyes off of it and you would have to go to and from your warehouse every time you wanted to get a new movie to watch. VideosZ is like having a massive smut warehouse magically hidden in your closet.

Finally the idea of owning that much smut is no longer impractical. VideosZ has all those DvDs ripped into crystal clear downloadable xvid videos and super-fast Flash streaming formats as well. What really sets this site apart from its competition is the amazing amount of high-tech advancements it includes in its interface.

Using the newest technology, VideosZ is able to provide re-sizable Flash streaming that looks great full screen and can be fast-forwarded or rewound to any point in the movie with virtually no lag or delay at all. The Flash window can be detached from the site itself and moved anywhere on your screen. You can also jump to any point in a scene with a simple click on a slide-show of screenshots. Best of all, the fast-forward and rewind function are immediate... with much less lag than most other Flash-based porn sites.

Each DvD is edited into individual scenes which can be downloaded one at a time so you only have to take the best that each disc has to offer. The site also features a robust search engine that allows you to easily look through thousands of DvDs to find the pornstar, studio or sex act of your choice. The well designed interface also allows members to tag individual films, scenes or pornstars so that they can easily find them again later.

VideosZ's growth is also substantial. As if 11,000+ DvDs were not enough, the site updates with at least 5 brand new DVDs every day... seven days a week! That's another 800-900 entirely new scenes every month!

The movies are top shelf smut from major studios like Elegant Angel, Zero Tolerance and Platinum X Pictures to name a few. There are other massive site with even larger collections but none have so many top quality movies from top tier studios.

While almost all of the content on this site is non-exclusive because it comes direct from existing DvDs, the folks at VideosZ are continuing to sign exclusive deals with production studios who agree to make VideosZ the only place allowed to offer their content online. Anarchy films is a great example of a studio with content worth downloading that can only be obtained online from VideosZ.

One of the biggest improvements made due to member requests was the inclusion of custom text descriptions for every single one of the 65,000+ scenes offered. Most massive sites don't bother providing text descriptions or get lazy and scan whatever is on the box cover. VideosZ put in a considerable amount of time and money to make sure every movie and every scene are clearly labeled and properly described. The results are often erotic and at times pretty damn funny as well. It's also a great advantage for dial-up users who can pick and choose what to download easier with each scene explained.

VideosZ Summary
Best of all, VideosZ's tour is identical to the members area. You can take the tour and see exactly what you get as a member. I strongly suggest you take the tour and see for yourself why TheTongue is so excited about this new version of the VideosZ website.
VideosZ Comments You must Login if you wish to add a comment.

Comment by NickSteele:rating: 60
YES, They DO use DRM, so... HANDS OFF!! All more or less real HARDCORE vids are not viewable after your membership expires. And still they keep not te...(Read more)
19:05pm 05/04/2007
Comment by TheTongue:rating: 96
Nick, your comment is incorrect. TheTongue has confirmed the fact that VideosZ DOES NOT use DRM of any kind.
13:06pm 06/12/2007
VideosZ Porn Review Scorehelp

The Tongue says 'As close to perfect as TheTongue has found.'

Quality
97
Updates
100
Exclusive
87
Interface
98
Support
98
Unique
92
Taste
99
Final
97

Safe To Join
Website Secure VideosZ is certified by
Website Secure.
Certificate: RVWTJW6
VideosZ Included Sites
This is a solo site and is not part of any membership group.
VideosZ Detailshelp
Porn Niches: Hardcore, Latina, Massive, MILF, Petite, PornStars, Reality, Straight, VoD
Membership: $29.95 Monthly
Preview: 2 Days for $3.95
Cross Sales:
PreChecked help
DRM: Not Used
Fresh Porn: Daily
Download: Unlimited
Dial-Up: Optimized
Adult Pics: None
Porn Videos: 65,777
Video Size: 1,920 X 1,080
HD Porn
VideosZ Expert Reviews
      Porn
Review Site
Review
Dating
Review
Score
PornInspector02-28-164.5
TheBestPorn06-25-1392.5
PornReviews02-20-0988
StrokeKing07-11-089.6
BRDTeenGal04-04-0892.5
PlanetClimax02-28-089.5
BiReviews.com05-23-0795
AdultReviews.net04-13-049.5


© Tongue Reviews - Text Provided By Engine Food
Important Links That You May Also Find Helpful:
Resources    Webmasters    Sitemap    Bisexual Reviews    Escorts
Legal - 2257 Compliance & Copyright Inquiries
Adult Reviews and Porn Reviews On The Tongue