Find A Pornstar

Reviewed By The Tongue .net
Adult Reviews
1 By Day
Porn Reviews

1 By Day

(Review Updated: 08/28/2007) (Reviewed: 08/01/2007)
ZTOD   15 on 1 To tag this review you must Login first.  help
 1 By Day Preview
1 By Day started off as the dream of digital photographer Denys Defrancesco. A site that would feature a brand new smoking hot model in mouthwatering clarity every single day. 248,260 photos, 1,192 complete video scenes and 815 models later Denys' dream has come true and now the site is updated one time each day AND one time each night as well. The quality of the content on this site is as good or better than any Hollywood mainstream studio!

1 By Day Porn Review
1 By Day Free Preview
1 By Day Review
1 By Day is a site owned and managed by a professional photographer who has worked for many major men's magazines over the years. It brings the glamorous side of the sex business to center stage and shows these beautiful nude models for what they really art.... masterpieces of form and poetic beauty.

There are almost a quarter of a million photos in the members area and each is a 2000x1328 resolution hi-def example of artistic beauty. Defrancesco captures the allure of the models he works with and somehow makes them seem both above our expectations and yet entirely accessible to us. His eye for the mannerisms of each model and their own unique elements of beauty are what allow his photoshoots to squeeze every drop of juice from his subject's sensuality as if they were ripened fruit in the hands of a master chef.

The nearly 1,200 videos on 1 By Day are each available in nearly a dozen formats. That means whether you have a slow connection or a fast one, a Mac or a PC, an Ipod or a computer... every girl can be enjoyed in whatever fashion you choose to view her. There is an underlying attitude on this site that the girls of 1ByDay work for you and they do it at your whim!

Video clarity is dazzling with high-def versions of every update on 1ByDay in formats as crisp and clear as full screen 1280x720! Take the tour and check out a trailer or two for yourself. There is a good chance you have never seen video this sharp and lifelike before because no television is capable of outputting such high resolutions. Every freckle, stray-hair and emotional indication is clearly visible during each moment of a model's performance. Nothing is missed by Defrancesco's eye or obscured from your own eyes by blurry resolutions.

At $29.95 you might expect to see a network of included sites. The fact is, with 1,192 video updates and nearly 250,000 high-res pictures, 1ByDay provides more content than most entire networks could ever dream about. On top of all that, the site now updates two times every day with brand new pics and videos so you are never going to be sitting at your PC trying to convince your cock that watching the same smut a second time is somehow interesting. 1ByDay is new pussy every single time you login to it!

1 By Day Summary
1 By Day is a gigantic collection of all original and artistically shot top quality smut provided in exceptionally high resolution. The site updates twice per day and every update is top shelf stuff. You will cum more times watching the tour of this site than you will watching the members area of many others!
1 By Day Comments You must Login if you wish to add a comment.

Comment by aaa:rating: 100
20:09pm 09/12/2007
1 By Day Porn Review Scorehelp

The Tongue says 'The highest quality collection of studio model photo and video sets anywhere on the web'

Quality
90
Updates
94
Exclusive
94
Interface
89
Support
84
Unique
86
Taste
90
Final
90

1 By Day Included Sites
This is a solo site and is not part of any membership group.
1 By Day Detailshelp
Porn Niches: Exclusive, Glamour, Hardcore, HD, Natural Tits, PornStars
Membership: $29.95 Monthly
Cross Sales:
None help
DRM: Not Used
Fresh Porn: Daily
Download: Unlimited
Dial-Up: Optimized
Adult Pics: Over 1,000
Porn Videos: 1,192
Video Size: 1,280 X 720
HD Porn
1 By Day Expert Reviews
      Porn
Review Site
Review
Dating
Review
Score
TheBestPorn11-14-1792.0
FreeOnes03-26-179.8
PornInspector02-14-174.8
BRDTeenGal01-16-0892.0
BiReviews.com12-03-0793
PlanetClimax11-07-079.3


© Tongue Reviews - Text Provided By Engine Food
Important Links That You May Also Find Helpful:
Resources    Webmasters    Sitemap    Bisexual Reviews    Escorts
Legal - 2257 Compliance & Copyright Inquiries
Adult Reviews and Porn Reviews On The Tongue